3.3V / 1.244 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 622 Mbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS B 2X5 SFF OLT Transceiver

LT-74B53B series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class B optical line terminal (OLT) for 1244 Mbps/1490 nm in downstream and 622 Mbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
MSP430-3P-OLMXL-P-1121-PTBD Texas Instruments MSP430-P-1121 MPS430F1121 Prototype Board
TIL601 Texas Instruments TIL601 N-P-N Planar Silicon Phototransistors
TIL603 Texas Instruments TIL603 N-P-N Planar Silicon Phototransistors
TIL604 Texas Instruments TIL604 N-P-N Planar Silicon Phototransistors
CSD23381F4T Texas Instruments 12V , P-Channel FemtoFET?MOSFET 3-PICOSTAR -55 to 150
CSD25481F4T Texas Instruments 20V , P-Channel FemtoFET?MOSFET 3-PICOSTAR -55 to 150
CSD25483F4R Texas Instruments 20V , P-Channel FemtoFET?MOSFET 3-PICOSTAR -40 to 85
CSD23381F4 Texas Instruments 12V , P-Channel FemtoFET?MOSFET 3-PICOSTAR -40 to 85
CSD23381F4R Texas Instruments 12V , P-Channel FemtoFET?MOSFET 3-PICOSTAR -40 to 85
CSD25483F4T Texas Instruments 20V , P-Channel FemtoFET?MOSFET 3-PICOSTAR -55 to 150
LT-74B53B-P 's PackagesLT-74B53B-P 's pdf datasheet
LT-74B53B-P-A

LT-74B53B-P pdf datasheet download


LT-74B53B-P Pinout will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the pinouts !
LT-74B53B-P Application circuits
LT-74B53B-P circuits
This is one application circuit of LT-74B53B-P,If you need more circuits,please download LT-74B53B-P's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-74B53B-P Pb-Free LT-74B53B-P Cross Reference LT-74B53B-P Schematic LT-74B53B-P Distributor
LT-74B53B-P Application Notes LT-74B53B-P RoHS LT-74B53B-P Circuits LT-74B53B-P footprint