3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS B+ 2X6 SFF OLT Transceiver

LT-94B73B series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+ optical line terminal (OLT) for 2.488 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.244 Gbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
LTC1148HVCS-3.3#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC1148 - High Efficiency Synchronous Step-Down Switching Regulators; Package: SO; Pins: 14; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC3355EUF#PBF Linear Technology LTC3355 - 20V 1A Buck DC/DC with Integrated SCAP Charger and Backup Regulator; Package: QFN; Pins: 20; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC2634IMSE-HMI8#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC2634 - Quad 12-/10-/8-Bit Rail-to-Rail DACs with 10ppm/°C Reference; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC2321IUFD-12#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC2321-12 - Dual, 12-Bit + Sign, 2Msps Differential Input ADC with Wide Input Common Mode Range; Package: QFN; Pins: 28; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT6118HDCB#TRPBF Linear Technology LT6118 - Current Sense Amplifier, Reference and Comparator with POR; Package: DFN; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTM4644IY Linear Technology LTM4644 - Quad DC/DC µModule (Power Module) Regulator with Configurable 4A Output Array; Package: BGA; Pins: 77; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT3667HUDD#PBF Linear Technology LT3667 - 40V 400mA Step-Down Switching Regulator with Dual Fault Protected LDOs; Package: QFN; Pins: 24; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTC6253HMS-7#PBF Linear Technology LTC6253-7 - Dual 2GHz, 3.5mA Gain of 7 Stable Rail-to-Rail I/O Op Amp; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTC6954IUFF-2#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC6954 - Low Phase Noise, Triple Output Clock Distribution Divider/Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 36; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC6269IDD#PBF Linear Technology LTC6269 - Dual 500MHz Ultra-Low Bias Current FET Input Op Amp; Package: DFN; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT-94B73B-PCG 's PackagesLT-94B73B-PCG 's pdf datasheet
LT-94B73B-PC-AG




LT-94B73B-PCG Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94B73B-PCG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94B73B-PCG,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94B73B-PCG's pdf datasheet.

LT-94B73B-PCG circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94B73B-PCG Pb-Free LT-94B73B-PCG Cross Reference LT-94B73B-PCG Schematic LT-94B73B-PCG Distributor
LT-94B73B-PCG Application Notes LT-94B73B-PCG RoHS LT-94B73B-PCG Circuits LT-94B73B-PCG footprint