3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS B+ 2X5 SFF OLT Transceiver

LT-94B73B series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+ optical line terminal (OLT) for 2.488 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.244 Gbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
PMM7250R2 Freescale Semiconductor ANACONDA LT TRANSCEIVER
PC8144VT1000A Freescale Semiconductor PACSUN E 1 GHZ LT
PMM7250 Freescale Semiconductor ANACONDA LT TRANSCEIVER
LFBGAINTPU1A Freescale Semiconductor 324 PIN 1.0 MM BGA TO PG
LFBGAINTPWA Freescale Semiconductor 416 PIN 1.0 MM BGA TO PG
TPS79730MDCKREP Texas Instruments Enhanced Product Ultra Low-Power 10-Ma Ldo Linear Regulators W/ Pg Output 5-SC70 -55 to 125
V62/06673-02XE Texas Instruments Enhanced Product Ultra Low-Power 10-Ma Ldo Linear Regulators W/ Pg Output 5-SC70 -55 to 125
BQ24055DSSR Texas Instruments 800mA, Single-Input, Single Cell Li-Ion Battery Charger with Automatic AC/USB Detection and PG 12-WSON
BQ24055DSST Texas Instruments 800mA, Single-Input, Single Cell Li-Ion Battery Charger with Automatic AC/USB Detection and PG 12-WSON
LTS05N05KF5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Standard Linear Position Transducer, 127,0 mm [5.0 in] Electrical Travel, 1.0 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000105
LT-94B73B-PG 's PackagesLT-94B73B-PG 's pdf datasheet
LT-94B73B-P-AG

LT-94B73B-PG pdf datasheet download


LT-94B73B-PG Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94B73B-PG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94B73B-PG,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94B73B-PG's pdf datasheet.

LT-94B73B-PG circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94B73B-PG Pb-Free LT-94B73B-PG Cross Reference LT-94B73B-PG Schematic LT-94B73B-PG Distributor
LT-94B73B-PG Application Notes LT-94B73B-PG RoHS LT-94B73B-PG Circuits LT-94B73B-PG footprint