3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX With Burst-Mode Signal Detect, ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS B+ 2X6 SFF OLT Transceiver (with Reset-Less RX)

LT-94B73B series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+ optical line terminal (OLT) for 2.488 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.244 Gbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
LTC2666HUH-16#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC2666 - Octal 16-Bit/12-Bit ±10V VOUT SoftSpan DACs with 10ppm/°C Max Reference; Package: QFN; Pins: 32; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTC4365HDDB-1#PBF Linear Technology LTC4365 - Overvoltage, Undervoltage and Reverse Supply Protection Controller; Package: DFN; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTC6995HS6-2#PBF Linear Technology LTC6995 - TimerBlox: Long Timer, Low Frequency Oscillator; Package: SOT; Pins: 6; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTC3886EUKG#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC3886 - 60V Dual Output Step-Down Controller with Digital Power System Management; Package: QFN; Pins: 52; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC4235IUFD-1#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC4235 - Dual 12V Ideal Diode-OR and Single Hot Swap Controller with Current Monitor; Package: QFN; Pins: 20; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC3615MPFE-1#PBF Linear Technology LTC3615 - Dual 4MHz, 3A Synchronous Step-Down DC/DC Converter; Package: TSSOP; Pins: 24; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C
LT1506CR-3.3Sync#TRPBF Linear Technology LT1506 - 4.5A, 500kHz Step-Down Switching Regulator; Package: DD PAK; Pins: 7; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LT8302IS8E#TRPBF Linear Technology LT8302 - 42VIN Micropower No-Opto Isolated Flyback Converter with 65V/3.6A Switch; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT1999MPMS8-20F#TRPBF Linear Technology LT1999 - High Voltage, Bidirectional Current Sense Amplifier; Package: MSOP; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C
LTC3245EMSE#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC3245 - Wide VIN Range, Low Noise, 250mA Buck-Boost Charge Pump; Package: MSOP; Pins: 12; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT-94B73B-PWG 's PackagesLT-94B73B-PWG 's pdf datasheet
LT-94B73B-PW-AG




LT-94B73B-PWG Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94B73B-PWG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94B73B-PWG,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94B73B-PWG's pdf datasheet.

LT-94B73B-PWG Application circuits
LT-94B73B-PWG circuits
This is one application circuit of LT-94B73B-PWG,If you need more circuits,please download LT-94B73B-PWG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94B73B-PWG Pb-Free LT-94B73B-PWG Cross Reference LT-94B73B-PWG Schematic LT-94B73B-PWG Distributor
LT-94B73B-PWG Application Notes LT-94B73B-PWG RoHS LT-94B73B-PWG Circuits LT-94B73B-PWG footprint