3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX With Burst-Mode Signal Detect, ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS C 2X5 SFF OLT Transceiver (with Reset-Less RX)

LT-94C73C series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class C optical line terminal (OLT) for 2.488 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.244 Gbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
LTC2851IMS#TRPBF Linear Technology IC LINE TRANSCEIVER, PDSO8, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, MSOP-8, Line Driver or Receiver
LTC2851CDD Linear Technology IC LINE TRANSCEIVER, PDSO8, 3 X 3 MM, PLASTIC, MO-229WEED-1, DFN-8, Line Driver or Receiver
LT3498EDDB#TR Linear Technology IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, PDSO12, 3 X 2 MM, PLASTIC, DFN-12, Display Driver
LT1791AIN#TRPBF Linear Technology IC LINE TRANSCEIVER, PDIP14, 0.300 INCH, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, DIP-14, Line Driver or Receiver
LT1910IS8#TR Linear Technology IC BUF OR INV BASED MOSFET DRIVER, PDSO8, 0.150 INCH, PLASTIC, SOP-8, MOSFET Driver
LT3497EDDB#TRM Linear Technology IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, PDSO10, 3 X 2 MM, PLASTIC, MO-229WECD-1, DFN-10, Display Driver
LTC3207EUF Linear Technology IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, PQCC24, 4 X 4 MM, PLASTIC, MO-220WGGD-X, QFN-24, Display Driver
LT3592EMSE#TR Linear Technology IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, PDSO10, PLASTIC, MSOP-10, Display Driver
LTC3212EDDB#TR Linear Technology IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, PDSO12, 3 X 2 MM, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, DFN-12, Display Driver
LTC2856IDD-1 Linear Technology IC LINE TRANSCEIVER, PDSO8, 3 X 3 MM, PLASTIC, MO-229WEED-1, DFN-8, Line Driver or Receiver
LT-94C73C-P1G 's PackagesLT-94C73C-P1G 's pdf datasheet



LT-94C73C-P1G Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94C73C-P1G pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94C73C-P1G,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94C73C-P1G's pdf datasheet.

LT-94C73C-P1G Application circuits
LT-94C73C-P1G circuits
This is one application circuit of LT-94C73C-P1G,If you need more circuits,please download LT-94C73C-P1G's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94C73C-P1G Pb-Free LT-94C73C-P1G Cross Reference LT-94C73C-P1G Schematic LT-94C73C-P1G Distributor
LT-94C73C-P1G Application Notes LT-94C73C-P1G RoHS LT-94C73C-P1G Circuits LT-94C73C-P1G footprint