3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS C 2X6 SFF OLT Transceiver

LT-94C73C series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class C optical line terminal (OLT) for 2488 Mbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1244 Mbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
LTC2911CTS8-3#TRM Linear Technology IC 3-CHANNEL POWER SUPPLY SUPPORT CKT, PDSO8, PLASTIC, MO-193, TSOT-23, 8 PIN, Power Management Circuit
LT1460GCZ-2.51460 Linear Technology IC 1-OUTPUT THREE TERM VOLTAGE REFERENCE, 2.5 V, PBCY3, PLASTIC, TO-226, TO-92, 3 PIN, Voltage Reference
LTC221MJ Linear Technology IC QUAD 1-CHANNEL, SGL POLE SGL THROW SWITCH, CDIP16, CERAMIC, DIP-16, Multiplexer or Switch
LTC3406BES5#PBF Linear Technology IC 1.25 A SWITCHING REGULATOR, 1800 kHz SWITCHING FREQ-MAX, PDSO5, PLASTIC, MO-193, TSOT-23, 5 PIN, Switching Regulator or Controller
LM399H#TRPBF Linear Technology IC 1-OUTPUT TWO TERM VOLTAGE REFERENCE, 6.95 V, MBCY4, LEAD FREE, METAL CAN, TO-46, 4 PIN, Voltage Reference
LTC4010EFE Linear Technology IC 0.2 A BATTERY CHARGE CONTROLLER, 640 kHz SWITCHING FREQ-MAX, PDSO16, 4.40 MM, PLASTIC, TSSOP-16, Switching Regulator or Controller
LTC6992CDCB6-2#PBF Linear Technology IC SWITCHING CONTROLLER, PDSO6, 2 X 3 MM, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, MO-229TBD, DFN-6, Switching Regulator or Controller
LTC2914HDHC-2#TR Linear Technology IC 4-CHANNEL POWER SUPPLY SUPPORT CKT, PDSO16, 5 X 3 MM, PLASTIC, MO-229WJED-1, DFN-16, Power Management Circuit
LTC4071IDDB#TRMPBF Linear Technology LTC4071 - Li-Ion/Polymer Shunt Battery Charger System with Low Battery Disconnect; Package: DFN; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC4215IUFD-2 Linear Technology IC 1-CHANNEL POWER SUPPLY SUPPORT CKT, PQCC24, 4 X 5 MM, PLASTIC, MO-220, QFN-24, Power Management Circuit
LT-94C73C-PC 's PackagesLT-94C73C-PC 's pdf datasheet



LT-94C73C-PC Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94C73C-PC pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94C73C-PC,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94C73C-PC's pdf datasheet.

LT-94C73C-PC circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94C73C-PC Pb-Free LT-94C73C-PC Cross Reference LT-94C73C-PC Schematic LT-94C73C-PC Distributor
LT-94C73C-PC Application Notes LT-94C73C-PC RoHS LT-94C73C-PC Circuits LT-94C73C-PC footprint