3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX With Burst-Mode Signal Detect, ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS C 2X6 SFF OLT Transceiver (with Reset-Less RX)

LT-94C73C series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class C optical line terminal (OLT) for 2.488 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.244 Gbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
LTC1142HVCG-ADJ Linear Technology LTC1142 - Dual High Efficiency Synchronous Step-Down Switching Regulators; Package: SSOP; Pins: 28; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC5582IDD Linear Technology LTC5582 - 40MHz to 10GHz RMS Power Detector with 57dB Dynamic Range; Package: DFN; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT1999MPMS8-50F#TRPBF Linear Technology LT1999 - High Voltage, Bidirectional Current Sense Amplifier; Package: MSOP; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C
LTC2386CUH-16#PBF Linear Technology LTC2386-16 - 16-Bit, 10Msps SAR ADC; Package: QFN; Pins: 32; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC6957HMS-3#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC6957 - Low Phase Noise, Dual Output Buffer/Driver/Logic Converter; Package: MSOP; Pins: 12; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LTC4235CUFD-1#PBF Linear Technology LTC4235 - Dual 12V Ideal Diode-OR and Single Hot Swap Controller with Current Monitor; Package: QFN; Pins: 20; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC2933IGN#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC2933 - Programmable Hex Voltage Supervisor with EEPROM; Package: SSOP; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTM8058IY Linear Technology LTM8058 - 3.1Vin to 31Vin Isolated µModule (Power Module) DC/DC Converter with LDO Post Regulator; Package: BGA; Pins: 38; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LTC2508CDKD-32#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC2508-32 - 32-Bit Over-Sampling ADC with Configurable Digital Filter; Package: DFN; Pins: 24; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LT1341CNW#PBF Linear Technology LT1341 - 5V RS232 Transceiver with One Receiver Active in SHUTDOWN; Package: PDIP; Pins: 28; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LT-94C73C-PWG 's PackagesLT-94C73C-PWG 's pdf datasheet



LT-94C73C-PWG Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94C73C-PWG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94C73C-PWG,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94C73C-PWG's pdf datasheet.

LT-94C73C-PWG Application circuits
LT-94C73C-PWG circuits
This is one application circuit of LT-94C73C-PWG,If you need more circuits,please download LT-94C73C-PWG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94C73C-PWG Pb-Free LT-94C73C-PWG Cross Reference LT-94C73C-PWG Schematic LT-94C73C-PWG Distributor
LT-94C73C-PWG Application Notes LT-94C73C-PWG RoHS LT-94C73C-PWG Circuits LT-94C73C-PWG footprint