3.3V / 2.488 Gbps 1490 Nm Continuous-Mode TX / 1.244 Gbps 1310 Nm Burst-Mode RX With Burst-Mode Signal Detect, ITU-T G.984.2 G-PON CLASS C 2X6 SFF OLT Transceiver (with Reset-Less RX)

LT-94C73C series is ITU-T G.984.2 Class C optical line terminal (OLT) for 2.488 Gbps/1490 nm in downstream and 1.244 Gbps/1310 nm in upstream. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310 nm burst-mode detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a burst-mode limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional BM RX, the RX does not requires reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different optical power. LVPECL Interface is used for differential inputs and outputs. A LVTTL Logic Interface simplifies Interface to external circuitry. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
PMM7250R2 Freescale Semiconductor ANACONDA LT TRANSCEIVER
PMM7250 Freescale Semiconductor ANACONDA LT TRANSCEIVER
PC8144VT1000A Freescale Semiconductor PACSUN E 1 GHZ LT
LTS01N01KB5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Standard Linear Position Transducer, 25,4 mm [1.0 in] Electrical Travel, Less than 0.5 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000131
LTW10N10KF5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Water Resistant Linear Position Transducer, 254,0 mm [10.0 in] Electrical Travel, 1.0 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000210
LTS02N02KF5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Standard Linear Position Transducer, 50,8 mm [2.0 in] Electrical Travel, 1.0 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000102
LTS06N06KF5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Standard Linear Position Transducer, 152,4 mm [6.0 in] Electrical Travel, 1.0 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000106
LTW06N06KF5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Water Resistant Linear Position Transducer, 152,4 mm [6.0 in] Electrical Travel, 1.0 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000206
LTS03N03KF5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Standard Linear Position Transducer, 76,2 mm [3.0 in] Electrical Travel, 1.0 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000103
LTS03N03KB5C Honeywell Sensing and Control LT Series Standard Linear Position Transducer, 76,2 mm [3.0 in] Electrical Travel, Less than 0.5 % Linearity, Cable Termination, Item Number F58000133
LT-94C73C-PWG 's PackagesLT-94C73C-PWG 's pdf datasheet
LT-94C73C-PWG pdf datasheet download


LT-94C73C-PWG Pinout, Pinouts
LT-94C73C-PWG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of LT-94C73C-PWG,If you need more pinouts please download LT-94C73C-PWG's pdf datasheet.

LT-94C73C-PWG Application circuits
LT-94C73C-PWG circuits
This is one application circuit of LT-94C73C-PWG,If you need more circuits,please download LT-94C73C-PWG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

LT-94C73C-PWG Pb-Free LT-94C73C-PWG Cross Reference LT-94C73C-PWG Schematic LT-94C73C-PWG Distributor
LT-94C73C-PWG Application Notes LT-94C73C-PWG RoHS LT-94C73C-PWG Circuits LT-94C73C-PWG footprint