Fiber Optic Transmitter

The OPF694 series Fiber Optic transmitters are high performance devices packaged for data Communication links. This trans- mitter is an 850 nm GaAlAs LED and is specifically designed to efficiently launch optical power into either 50/125m or 62.5/125m diameter multimode fiber. Two power ranges with upper and lower limits are offered which allows the designer to select a device best suited for the application. This products combination of features including high speed and efficient coupled power makes it an ideal transmitter for inte- gration into all types of data Communications equipment. By Optek Technology, Inc.
OPF694 's PackagesOPF694 's pdf datasheet
OPF694-2
OPF694-1




OPF694 Pinout, Pinouts
OPF694 pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of OPF694,If you need more pinouts please download OPF694's pdf datasheet.

OPF694 circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

OPF694 Pb-Free OPF694 Cross Reference OPF694 Schematic OPF694 Distributor
OPF694 Application Notes OPF694 RoHS OPF694 Circuits OPF694 footprint