Low Power 3.125 Gbps XAUI PHY IC For 10GBASE-LX4 And 10GBASE-CX4 Applications

The QT2045 is a XAUI-to-XAUI PHY IC designed for 4 x 3.125 Gbps Ethernet and 4 x 3.1875 Gbps Fibre Channel 10GBASE-LX4 and 10GBASE-CX4 applications or proprietary interconnects. It CAN Interface with optical sub-assemblies for sending data over legacy Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) and Single Mode Fiber (SMF), or for data transmission over up to 25 m copper links. By Applied Micro Circuits Corporation (AMCC)
QT2045 's PackagesQT2045 's pdf datasheet



QT2045 Pinout, Pinouts
QT2045 pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of QT2045,If you need more pinouts please download QT2045's pdf datasheet.

QT2045 circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

QT2045 Pb-Free QT2045 Cross Reference QT2045 Schematic QT2045 Distributor
QT2045 Application Notes QT2045 RoHS QT2045 Circuits QT2045 footprint