850 Nm / 3 Gb/s Single Optical Multi-Mode Digital Diagnostic Receiver

DESCRIPTION The SPM-9100VW-1RG is a single channel optical multi-mode receiver module designed to receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps and is specifically designed for received the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I 2 C. It CAN receive signal from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps with up to 1000 m of multi-mode fiber when using the SPM-9100VW-1TG/2TG as the transmitter. A maximum distance of 300 m is achievable with 3Gbps pathological signals. By optoway
SPM-9100VW-1RG 's PackagesSPM-9100VW-1RG 's pdf datasheet



SPM-9100VW-1RG Pinout, Pinouts
SPM-9100VW-1RG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of SPM-9100VW-1RG,If you need more pinouts please download SPM-9100VW-1RG's pdf datasheet.

SPM-9100VW-1RG circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

SPM-9100VW-1RG Pb-Free SPM-9100VW-1RG Cross Reference SPM-9100VW-1RG Schematic SPM-9100VW-1RG Distributor
SPM-9100VW-1RG Application Notes SPM-9100VW-1RG RoHS SPM-9100VW-1RG Circuits SPM-9100VW-1RG footprint
Hot categories