850 Nm / 3 Gb/s Multi-Mode Digital Diagnostic Video SFP Transceiver

The SPM-9100VWG is a multi-mode transceiver module designed to transmit/receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps and is specifically designed for transmitted the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I 2 C. It is with 850 nmVCSEL transmitters. The transmitter CAN transmit signal from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps with up to 1000 m of multi-mode fiber. A maximum distance of 300 m is achievable with 3Gbps pathological signals. By optoway
SPM-9100VWG 's PackagesSPM-9100VWG 's pdf datasheet



SPM-9100VWG Pinout, Pinouts
SPM-9100VWG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of SPM-9100VWG,If you need more pinouts please download SPM-9100VWG's pdf datasheet.

SPM-9100VWG circuits will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the circuits!

Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

SPM-9100VWG Pb-Free SPM-9100VWG Cross Reference SPM-9100VWG Schematic SPM-9100VWG Distributor
SPM-9100VWG Application Notes SPM-9100VWG RoHS SPM-9100VWG Circuits SPM-9100VWG footprint