1310 Nm / 3 Gb/s Medium Power SM Video SFP Transceiver

The SPS-9110VG is a single mode transceiver module designed to transmit/receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps and is specifically designed for transmitted the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. It is with 1310 nm laser transmitters. The transmitter CAN transmit signal from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps with up to 30 km of single-mode fiber. A maximum distance of 10 km is achievable with 3Gbps pathological signals. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
ADS1225IRGVR Texas Instruments 24-bit 100-SPS ADC with differential input and internal oscillator 16-VQFN -40 to 105
ADS1225IRGVT Texas Instruments 24-bit 100-SPS ADC with differential input and internal oscillator 16-VQFN -40 to 105
ADS1224IPWR Texas Instruments 24-bit 240-SPS ADC with 4-channel differential input multiplexer, high-Z buffer, and serial output 20-TSSOP -40 to 85
ADS1224IPWT Texas Instruments 24-bit 240-SPS ADC with 4-channel differential input multiplexer, high-Z buffer, and serial output 20-TSSOP -40 to 85
ADS1224IPWTG4 Texas Instruments 24-bit 240-SPS ADC with 4-channel differential input multiplexer, high-Z buffer, and serial output 20-TSSOP -40 to 85
SPS-9110VG 's PackagesSPS-9110VG 's pdf datasheet



SPS-9110VG Pinout will be updated soon..., now you can download the pdf datasheet to check the pinouts !
SPS-9110VG Application circuits
SPS-9110VG circuits
This is one application circuit of SPS-9110VG,If you need more circuits,please download SPS-9110VG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

SPS-9110VG Pb-Free SPS-9110VG Cross Reference SPS-9110VG Schematic SPS-9110VG Distributor
SPS-9110VG Application Notes SPS-9110VG RoHS SPS-9110VG Circuits SPS-9110VG footprint
Hot categories