1550 Nm / 3 Gb/s Medium Power SM Video SFP Transceiver

The SPS-93120VG is a single mode transceiver module designed to transmit/receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps and is specifically designed for transmitted the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. It is with 1550 nm DFB laser transmitters. The transmitter CAN transmit signal from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps with up to 120 km of single-mode fiber. A maximum distance of 120 km is achievable with 3Gbps pathological signals. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
EP1000 GE Critical Power Single Phase, Hot-Pluggable, Fan Cooled SPS Rectifier
SPS-93120VG 's PackagesSPS-93120VG 's pdf datasheet



SPS-93120VG Pinout, Pinouts
SPS-93120VG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of SPS-93120VG,If you need more pinouts please download SPS-93120VG's pdf datasheet.

SPS-93120VG Application circuits
SPS-93120VG circuits
This is one application circuit of SPS-93120VG,If you need more circuits,please download SPS-93120VG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

SPS-93120VG Pb-Free SPS-93120VG Cross Reference SPS-93120VG Schematic SPS-93120VG Distributor
SPS-93120VG Application Notes SPS-93120VG RoHS SPS-93120VG Circuits SPS-93120VG footprint