1550 Nm / 3 Gb/s Medium Power Single Optical SM Digital Diagnostic Transmitter

The SPS-93120VW-1TG is a single channel optical single mode transmitter module designed to transmit optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps and is specifically designed for transmitted the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I 2 C. It is with 1550 nm DFB laser transmitters. The transmitter CAN transmit signal from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps with up to 120 km of single-mode fiber when using the SPS-9380VW-1RG/2RG as the receiver. A maximum distance of 120 km is achievable with 3Gbps pathological signals. By optoway
Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Samples
EP1000 GE Critical Power Single Phase, Hot-Pluggable, Fan Cooled SPS Rectifier
SPS-93120VW-1TG 's PackagesSPS-93120VW-1TG 's pdf datasheet



SPS-93120VW-1TG Pinout, Pinouts
SPS-93120VW-1TG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of SPS-93120VW-1TG,If you need more pinouts please download SPS-93120VW-1TG's pdf datasheet.

SPS-93120VW-1TG Application circuits
SPS-93120VW-1TG circuits
This is one application circuit of SPS-93120VW-1TG,If you need more circuits,please download SPS-93120VW-1TG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

SPS-93120VW-1TG Pb-Free SPS-93120VW-1TG Cross Reference SPS-93120VW-1TG Schematic SPS-93120VW-1TG Distributor
SPS-93120VW-1TG Application Notes SPS-93120VW-1TG RoHS SPS-93120VW-1TG Circuits SPS-93120VW-1TG footprint