10Gb/s 10km 1310 Nm XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver For 10GbE / 10GFC

XPS-2110WG series transceiver is designed for single-mode fibre serial optical data Communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled 1310 nm DFB laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN Photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and Signal Conditioner The module is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Integrated Tx and Rx Signal Conditioners provide high jitter-tolerance for full XFI compliance and no external reference Clock required. The internally ac coupled high speed serial I/O simplifies interfacing to external circuitry. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output CAN be disabled by LVTTL Logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. By optoway
XPS-2110WG 's PackagesXPS-2110WG 's pdf datasheet
XPS-2110BWG
XPS-2110AWG




XPS-2110WG Pinout, Pinouts
XPS-2110WG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of XPS-2110WG,If you need more pinouts please download XPS-2110WG's pdf datasheet.

XPS-2110WG Application circuits
XPS-2110WG circuits
This is one application circuit of XPS-2110WG,If you need more circuits,please download XPS-2110WG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

XPS-2110WG Pb-Free XPS-2110WG Cross Reference XPS-2110WG Schematic XPS-2110WG Distributor
XPS-2110WG Application Notes XPS-2110WG RoHS XPS-2110WG Circuits XPS-2110WG footprint
Hot categories