10Gbps / CWDM XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver For 10GbE / 10GFC

XPS-2310W-CXX0G series transceiver is designed for single-mode fibre serial optical data Communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 11 dB is offered. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN Photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and Signal Conditioner The module is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Integrated Tx and Rx Signal Conditioners provide high jitter-tolerance for full XFI compliance and no external reference Clock required. The internally ac coupled high speed serial I/O simplifies interfacing to external circuitry. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output CAN be disabled by LVTTL Logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. By optoway
XPS-2310W-CXX0G 's PackagesXPS-2310W-CXX0G 's pdf datasheet



XPS-2310W-CXX0G Pinout, Pinouts
XPS-2310W-CXX0G pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of XPS-2310W-CXX0G,If you need more pinouts please download XPS-2310W-CXX0G's pdf datasheet.

XPS-2310W-CXX0G Application circuits
XPS-2310W-CXX0G circuits
This is one application circuit of XPS-2310W-CXX0G,If you need more circuits,please download XPS-2310W-CXX0G's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

XPS-2310W-CXX0G Pb-Free XPS-2310W-CXX0G Cross Reference XPS-2310W-CXX0G Schematic XPS-2310W-CXX0G Distributor
XPS-2310W-CXX0G Application Notes XPS-2310W-CXX0G RoHS XPS-2310W-CXX0G Circuits XPS-2310W-CXX0G footprint
Hot categories