8.5Gb/s 1310 Nm XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver For 8G FC Applications

XPS-4110WG series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data Communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated 1310 nm multiple quantum well DFB laser, driver and Signal Conditioner The receiver section incorporates a PIN Photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner. The module is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Integrated Tx and Rx Signal Conditioners provide high jitter-tolerance for full XFI compliance and no external reference Clock required. The internally ac coupled high speed serial I/O simplifies interfacing to external circuitry. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output CAN be disabled by LVTTL Logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. By optoway
XPS-4110WG 's PackagesXPS-4110WG 's pdf datasheet
XPS-4110BWG
XPS-4110AWG




XPS-4110WG Pinout, Pinouts
XPS-4110WG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of XPS-4110WG,If you need more pinouts please download XPS-4110WG's pdf datasheet.

XPS-4110WG Application circuits
XPS-4110WG circuits
This is one application circuit of XPS-4110WG,If you need more circuits,please download XPS-4110WG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

XPS-4110WG Pb-Free XPS-4110WG Cross Reference XPS-4110WG Schematic XPS-4110WG Distributor
XPS-4110WG Application Notes XPS-4110WG RoHS XPS-4110WG Circuits XPS-4110WG footprint
Hot categories