8.5Gb/s 1550 Nm / 80 Km XFP Single-Mode Optical Transceiver For 8G FC Applications

XPS-4380WG series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data Communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated 1550 nm electro-absorption (EA) modulated DFB laser, driver and Signal Conditioner The receiver section incorporates a PIN Photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and Signal Conditioner The module is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Integrated Tx and Rx Signal Conditioners provide high jitter-tolerance for full XFI compliance and no external reference Clock required. The internally ac coupled high speed serial I/O simplifies interfacing to external circuitry. 3.3V & 5 V power supplies are needed. The optical output CAN be disabled by LVTTL Logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface This Interface uses a single address, A0h, with a memory map divided into a lower and upper area. Basic digital diagnostic data is held in the lower area while specific data is held in a series of tables in the high memory area. By optoway
XPS-4380WG 's PackagesXPS-4380WG 's pdf datasheet



XPS-4380WG Pinout, Pinouts
XPS-4380WG pinout,Pin out
This is one package pinout of XPS-4380WG,If you need more pinouts please download XPS-4380WG's pdf datasheet.

XPS-4380WG Application circuits
XPS-4380WG circuits
This is one application circuit of XPS-4380WG,If you need more circuits,please download XPS-4380WG's pdf datasheet.


Related Electronics Part Number

Related Keywords:

XPS-4380WG Pb-Free XPS-4380WG Cross Reference XPS-4380WG Schematic XPS-4380WG Distributor
XPS-4380WG Application Notes XPS-4380WG RoHS XPS-4380WG Circuits XPS-4380WG footprint