Oki Optical Components
datasheet
Oki Optical Components
Oki Optical Components (OOC), a business unit of Oki Semiconductor Company, the market leader in the design and manufacture of 40G & 10G optical components as well as GaAs / InP based drivers and analog amplifiers ICs.

  • OL5206N-120-P20   1550nm+/-20nm(10 To 40 C), 120mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Uncooled DIL Module With SMF.
  • OL595N-60-P20   1550nm+/-20nm 60mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Coaxial Module With SMF.
  • OL3204N-150-P20   1310nm+/-20nm 150mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode DIL Module With SMF.
  • OL395N-100-P20   1310nm+/-20nm 100mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Coaxial Module With SMF.
  • OL4109L-5   5mW Laser Diode Butterfly Modules With Single Mode Fiber, Built In Cooler, Isolator.
  • KGA4117N   15 GHz Ultra-Broadband Amplifier IC
  • KGA4193   10 Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier IC With Build In AGC
  • KGA4163   10 Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier IC
  • KGA4153   10Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier IC
  • KGA4133   12.5 Gbps Transimpedance Amplifier IC
  • KGA4175   10.7 Gbps Direct Modulation Driver IC
  • KGA4165   10.7 Gbps Direct Modulation Driver IC
  • KGA4195   11.3 Gbps EA Modulator Driver IC
  • KGA4145   11.1 Gbps EA Modulator Driver IC
  • KGL4126HA   11.3 Gbps Mach-Zehnder Modulator Driver IC
  • KGL4175JW   10.7 Gbps Direct Modulatin LASER Driver IC
  • OL6206N-100-AP15   1625nm+/-15nm(10 To 40 °C),100mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Uncooled DIL Module With SMF
  • OL6204N-100   MQW Pulsed Laser Diode Cooled DIL Module With Single Mode Fiber
  • OL5206N-120   1550nm+/-20nm(10 To 40 °C), 120mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Uncooled DIL Module With SMF.
  • OL5204N-120   1550nm+/-20nm 120mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode DIL Module With SMF
  • OL595N-60   1550nm+/-20nm 60mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Coaxial Module With SMF
  • OL3489N-150   300nm+/-20nm 150mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Coaxial Module With MMF
  • OL3204N-150   1310nm+/-20nm 150mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode DIL Module With SMF
  • OL395N-100   1310nm+/-20nm 100mW Pulsed MQW Laser Diode Coaxial Module With SMF
  • OLX109L-10   10mW Laser Diode Butterfly Modules With Single Mode Fiber, Built In Cooler, Isolator
  • OL6492N-A   1625 ± 10nm, 1mW MQW Laser Diode Uncooled Coax Module With SMF.
  • OL4492L   2mW Coaxial DFB Laser Diode Modules With Single Mode Fiber.
  • OLX109L-5   5mW Laser Diode Butterfly Modules With Single Mode Fiber, Built In Cooler, Isolator
  • OL5157M   1550 Nm 40 Gb/s EA Modulator Integrated DFB Laser
  • OM5653C-30B   40 Gb/s EA Modulator With Polarization Maintaining Fiber, Built-in Cooler
  • OM5642W-30B   40 Gb/s EA Modulator With Single Mode Fiber, Built-in Cooler
  • OF1161B-C3   InGaAs APD Coaxial Module With A Single Mode Fiber
  • OF3507B   156Mbps APD-preamplifier Coaxial Module With A Single Mode Fiber
  • OF3500B   156Mbps APD-preamplifier Coaxial Module With A Single Mode Fiber
  • OF3647R   10Gbps APD With High Gain TIA Receiver Optical Sub-assembly
  • OD8647R   10Gbps PIN-PD With High Gain TIA Receiver Optical Sub-assembly
  • OF3242N-MS   10Gbps APD-Preamplifier Surface Mount Receiver Module
  • OF3241N   10Gbps APD-Preamplifier Surface Mount Receiver Module
  • OD9245N-MS   10Gbps PIN-Preamplifier Surface Mount Receiver Module
  • OD9243N   10Gbps PIN-Preamplifier Surface Mount Receiver Module